Tri-Cup Tournament: Fall 2017 Information

 The Tri-Cup Tournament will be held at Daly's Irish Pub, 4201 Comly St.  Philadelphia, PA  19135.   All teams (and Team #'s) are from the Fall Session. Winning teams of the TriCup Tournament will be referred to as LTC-Qualified, and will advance to the Cities Tournament in Atlantic City.
 
  
 

Schedule for January 19-21, 2018

 
 
 
 
 
 
 Friday Jan 19 at 7:30pm – teams that win will play on Saturday at 3pm
9 Ball 
11306 Friends in Mo Places vs 15610 Gimme a Shot
13207 Deep Dirty South vs 12504 9-Ball Rascals
12507 Ram Squad vs 13212 9-Ball Straight Shooters
11202 Let the Dog Shoot vs  15605 We're Here for the Beer
13208 Grumpy's Tavern vs  11104 Sunday Night Crew
15801  Pee Pee in your Pocket vs  11403 Aricebo
11205 Caught Strokin'  vs 12506 No Filter
11401  Crazy Lep  vs  15606 Rackless Behavior
 
8 Ball  
12201 Krunch Inn vs 15405 Aricebo House of Pain
12606 Deadly Strokers vs 14101 Chuck's Alibi
14102 School of Dolphins vs  14308 Kings & Queens
15205 Hot Pockets vs  14208 Michael's Place

Saturday Jan 20 at 11am – teams that win will play Sat at 3pm
9 Ball  
13204 Tops  vs  11307  Just Having Fun
15806  Goodtimes II vs  15601 James-N-Some
12509 By Any Means  vs  11302 Come Back Kids
15802 Dead Right  vs  11103  Franchize Players
13203 Power Tops vs  11303 Sunday Funday
12510 Silent Assassins vs  15607 Vegas Guns
 
8 Ball  
12305 Sphere of Influence  vs  15207 RhawnHustlers
13607 Old Philly  vs  14302 Franchize
14212 Straight 8 vs  12601 Chuck's Alibi
13802 Post 21 Shooters  vs  BYE
13412  Waki Zaki's vs BYE
14004  Leneghans vs 14402  Pool Hall Ninjas

Saturday Jan 20 at 7pm – teams that win will play Sunday at 3pm 
8 Ball  
13404 Just Do It  vs  13601  Sidekicks II
15407 Libertad Breakers  vs  14403 Westys Pool Tang Clan
14105 Nomads  vs  15406  No Weak Links
14205  New Start  vs  12602 Chalk it Up
14010 McMenamy  vs  15506 Run Tell Dat
13411 Rhawnhurst  vs  13606 Halftime Hustlaz
13402  Morrell  vs  14408 The Departed
13806  Killem-D  vs  15402  Beauty & the 7 Beasts
14410 Destination Dogs  vs  15201  The Few The Proud
12311  Goodtime vs  BYE

Sunday Jan 21 at 11am – teams that win will play Sunday at 3pm
8 Ball  
14407 Tentacles of Destruction  vs  14005 7 Gringos & a Stick
14109  Just Having Fun 2  vs  15501 Tropicana All Stars
12310  Dead Rabbits vs  14009 Trick Shots
13603  H8tful Eight  vs  14301  Shootin Da Breeze
12203  Grumpy's vs  13406  Saloon Bafoons
14001 LaFamiglia vs  12306 Anything Can Happen
14203 Pastafarians  vs  12205  Frog Squad
13807 Silent Assassins  vs  BYE
12307  It's All About the Green  vs  14305  English Teachers
15502  Tiz's Angels  vs  14204 Scary Terrys